Explore SaxBase: Saxifraga x tiroliensis

Saxifraga x tiroliensis   A. Kern (1870)  

Set filters

Click to filter invalid taxa and those not accepted Click to filter horticultural taxa Click to filter extinct taxa Click to filter hybrid taxa

 

Rank: Nothospecies Ref: Saxifrages: The Complete List Of Species
Contained within: S. subsect. Squarrosae  
Navigate to:
Genus Saxifraga sect. Porphyrion subsect. Squarrosae
Plant Information:
Colours:
petal ground colour: white

 
 
Combined Species: (? indicates doubtful parent)
Saxifraga caesia  This taxon is illustrated
Saxifraga squarrosa  This taxon is illustrated
Synonyms:
Saxifraga x pacheriana  Wiesb.

 

Cultivar Parent: (? indicates doubtful parent)
None found
Up ] [ Explore Saxifrages ] Search SaxBase for Taxa ] Cultivar List ] List Images ] SaxBase Gallery ] SaxBase Details Index ]