Explore SaxBase: Saxifraga x hausmannii

Saxifraga x hausmannii   A. Kern (1863)  

Set filters

Click to filter invalid taxa and those not accepted Click to filter horticultural taxa Click to filter extinct taxa Click to filter hybrid taxa

 

Rank: Nothospecies Ref: Saxifrages: The Complete List Of Species
Contained within: S. subsect. Xanthizoon  
Navigate to:
Genus Saxifraga sect. Porphyrion subsect. Xanthizoon
Plant Information:
Colours:
petal ground colour: orange

 
 

Subtaxa: (? indicates doubt over placement, gray links indicate non-accepted taxa)

Saxifraga x hausmannii 'Trevor'     A green dodo means this taxon is extinct or probably so
Combined Species: (? indicates doubtful parent)
Saxifraga aizoides  This taxon is illustrated
Saxifraga mutata  This taxon is illustrated
Synonyms:
Saxifraga x girtanneri  Brügger
Saxifraga x inclinata  A. Kern
Saxifraga x regelii  A. Kern

 

Cultivar Parent: (? indicates doubtful parent)
None found
Up ] [ Explore Saxifrages ] Search SaxBase for Taxa ] Cultivar List ] List Images ] SaxBase Gallery ] SaxBase Details Index ]