Explore SaxBase: Saxifraga dichotoma

Saxifraga dichotoma   Willd. (1810)  

Set filters

Click to filter invalid taxa and those not accepted Click to filter horticultural taxa Click to filter extinct taxa Click to filter hybrid taxa

 

Rank: Species Ref: Saxifrages: The Complete List Of Species
Contained within: S. ser. Saxifraga  
Navigate to:
Genus Saxifraga sect. Saxifraga subsect. Saxifraga ser. Saxifraga
Plant Information:
Continental Distribution:       
highlighted continents indicate continents where taxon is native
highlighted continents indicate continents where taxon is native
Colours:
petal ground colour: white

 
 

Subtaxa: (? indicates doubt over placement, gray links indicate non-accepted taxa)

Saxifraga dichotoma ssp. albarracinensis  (Pau) D. A. Webb  
Saxifraga dichotoma ssp. dichotoma     

Crosses: (? indicates doubt over relation)

No hybrids known
Synonyms:
Saxifraga albarracinensis  Pau
Saxifraga arundana  Boiss.
Saxifraga debeauxii  Pomel
Saxifraga hervieri  Debeaux
Saxifraga hispanica  Nyman
Saxifraga kunzeana  Willk.

 

Cultivar Parent: (? indicates doubtful parent)
None found
Up ] [ Explore Saxifrages ] Search SaxBase for Taxa ] Cultivar List ] List Images ] SaxBase Gallery ] SaxBase Details Index ]