Explore SaxBase: Saxifraga Multi-Colored Group

Saxifraga Multi-Colored Group   Lang (2012)  

Set filters

Click to filter invalid taxa and those not accepted Click to filter horticultural taxa Click to filter extinct taxa Click to filter hybrid taxa

 

Rank: Cultivar Group Ref: Saxifrages - Porophyllum Cultivars - Complete Checklist Edition 2 Image Gallery
Contained within: S. subsect. Porophyllum  
Navigate to:
Genus Saxifraga sect. Porphyrion subsect. Porophyllum
 
 

Subtaxa: (? indicates doubt over placement, gray links indicate non-accepted taxa)

Saxifraga [Multi-Colored Group] 'Kon Tiki'     
Saxifraga [Multi-Colored Group] 'Moai'      This taxon is illustrated 
Combined Species: (? indicates doubtful parent)
Saxifraga aretioides  
Saxifraga diapensioides  
Saxifraga media  
Synonyms:
Saxifraga Versicolor Group  Lang
Saxifraga x heyerdahlii  nomen nudum

 

Cultivar Parent: (? indicates doubtful parent)
None found
Up ] [ Explore Saxifrages ] Search SaxBase for Taxa ] Cultivar List ] List Images ] SaxBase Gallery ] SaxBase Details Index ]