Explore SaxBase: Saxifraga Literary Group

Saxifraga Literary Group   Lang (2012)  

Set filters

Click to filter invalid taxa and those not accepted Click to filter horticultural taxa Click to filter extinct taxa Click to filter hybrid taxa

 

Rank: Cultivar Group Ref: Saxifrages - Porophyllum Cultivars - Complete Checklist Edition 2 Image Gallery
Contained within: S. subsect. Porophyllum  
Navigate to:
Genus Saxifraga sect. Porphyrion subsect. Porophyllum
 
 

Subtaxa: (? indicates doubt over placement, gray links indicate non-accepted taxa)

Saxifraga [Literary Group] 'Golem'      This taxon is illustrated 
Saxifraga [Literary Group] 'Johann Wolfgang Goethe'     
Combined Species: (? indicates doubtful parent)
Saxifraga aretioides  
Saxifraga burseriana  This taxon is illustrated
Saxifraga lilacina  This taxon is illustrated
Saxifraga lowndesii  This taxon is illustrated
Saxifraga media  
Synonyms:
Saxifraga Litterae Group  Lang

 

Cultivar Parent: (? indicates doubtful parent)
None found
Up ] [ Explore Saxifrages ] Search SaxBase for Taxa ] Cultivar List ] List Images ] SaxBase Gallery ] SaxBase Details Index ]