Explore SaxBase: Micranthes sect. Calthophyllum

Micranthes sect. Calthophyllum   (A. M. Johnson) Gornall (2008)  

Set filters

Click to filter invalid taxa and those not accepted Click to filter horticultural taxa Click to filter extinct taxa Click to filter hybrid taxa

 

Rank: Section Ref: Saxifrages - A definitive guide to the 2000 Species, Cultivars and Hybrids Image Gallery
Contained within: Micranthes  
Navigate to:
Genus Micranthes
 
 

Subtaxa: (? indicates doubt over placement, gray links indicate non-accepted taxa)

Micranthes astilbeoides  (Losinskaya) Gornall & H. Ohba ?
Micranthes atrata  (Engler) Losinskaya  
Saxifraga benzilanensis  H. Chuang  
Micranthes brachypetala  (Malyschev) Gornall & H. Ohba  
Micranthes calycina  (Sternb.) Brouillet & Gornall   This taxon is illustrated 
Saxifraga cismagadanica  Malyschev ?
Micranthes clavistaminea  (Engler & Irmscher) Losinskaya ?
Micranthes davidii  (Franchet) Losinskaya  
Micranthes davurica  (Willd.) Small  
Micranthes divaricata  (Engler & Irmscher) Gornall & H. Ohba  
Micranthes dungbooii  (Engler & Irmscher) Gornall & H. Ohba  
Micranthes fusca  (Maxim.) Gornall & H. Ohba  
Micranthes gageana  (W. W. Smith) Gornall & H. Ohba  
Micranthes japonica  (Boiss.) Hara  
Micranthes kermodei  (Wadhwa) Gornall & H. Ohba ?
Micranthes lyallii  (Engler) Small   This taxon is illustrated 
Micranthes manchuriensis  (Engler) Gornall & H. Ohba  
Micranthes melaleuca  (Fisch.) Losinskaya  
Micranthes melanocentra  (Franchet) Losinskaya  
Micranthes nelsoniana  (D. Don) Small   This taxon has illustrated subtaxa 
Micranthes odontoloma  (Piper) A. A. Heller   This taxon is illustrated 
Micranthes pallida  (Wall.) Losinskaya  
Micranthes paludosa  (J. Anthony) Gornall & H. Ohba  
Micranthes parvula  (Engler & Irmscher) Losinskaya  
Micranthes pluviarum  (W. W. Smith) Gornall & H. Ohba  
Saxifraga pseudoparvula  H. Chuang  
Micranthes purpurascens  (Komarov) Komarov  
Micranthes razshivinii  (Zhmylev) Brouillet & Gornall ?
Micranthes rubriflora  (Harry Smith) Gornall & H. Ohba  
Micranthes spicata  (D. Don) Small   This taxon is illustrated 
Saxifraga staminosa  Schlotg. &Voronsch. ?
Micranthes tilingiana  (Regel & Tiling) Komarov ?
Micranthes unalaschensis  (Sternb.) Gornall & H. Ohba   This taxon is illustrated 
Micranthes zekoensis  (J. T. Pan) Gornall & H. Ohba  
Synonyms:
Saxifraga subsect. Cuneifoliatae  A. M. Johnson
Saxifraga subsect. Rotundifoliatae  A. M. Johnson

 

Up ] [ Explore Saxifrages ] Search SaxBase for Taxa ] Cultivar List ] List Images ] SaxBase Gallery ] SaxBase Details Index ]