Explore SaxBase: Saxifraga x boydilacina 'Pink Star'

Saxifraga x boydilacina 'Pink Star'       

Set filters

Click to filter invalid taxa and those not accepted Click to filter horticultural taxa Click to filter extinct taxa Click to filter hybrid taxa

 

Rank: Cultivar Ref: Saxifrages: The Complete Cultivars & Hybrids 2nd ed.
Contained within: S. x boydilacina  
Navigate to:
Genus Saxifraga sect. Porphyrion subsect. Porophyllum ser. Kabschia
Cultivar details:
  • Source Type: Found
  • Source Name: McBeath, Ron
  • Source Country:  Flag of UK
  • Named by: McBeath, Ron
  • Class: Classified
  • Approx Year of Origin: 2000
  • Decade of Origin: 2000s
  • Valid Name?: True
  • Duplicate?: False
  • Established?: True
  • Extinct?: False
 
 
Synonyms:
Saxifraga x boydilacina 'Penelope Pink Form'   

 

Parentage: (? indicates doubtful parent)
Saxifraga x boydilacina 'Penelope'  This taxon is illustrated Bud Mutation
Cultivar Parent: (? indicates doubtful parent)
None found
Up ] [ Explore Saxifrages ] Search SaxBase for Taxa ] Cultivar List ] List Images ] SaxBase Gallery ] SaxBase Details Index ]